Members Competition & Fun Day - Sunday 12th February 2023
Judge: Miss Emily Marshall
Results
Best Exhibit in Competition STARUS ITSA KINDA MAGIC Nicole Tetof
Runner up in Competition ZAZZIN NOTHING SWEETER THAN ME Zazzin Kennels
Best Toy ZAZZIN NOTHING SWEETER THAN ME Zazzin Kennels
Best Miniature CLOJO INTRODUCING PINK Clojo Kennels
Best Standard STARUS ITSA KINDA MAGIC Nicole Tetof
Best Baby Puppy EMMETT Millard Nguyen & Karen Kiu
Best Minor Puppy CLOJO INTRODUCING PINK Clojo Kennels
Best Puppy ZAZZIN NOTHING SWEETER THAN ME Zazzin Kennels
Best Junior TAKANZ RATHER BE A REBEL Lilith Armstrong
Best Intermediate TARGA ALL THE STARS Tom Mangan
Best Open STARUS ITSA KINDA MAGIC Nicole Tetof
Best Neuter GIDAY SILVER STAR OVER OZ Heather Blazco
Runner up Neuter NEUT CH POSHNOIR NEW WORLD EXPLORER Janet Hanson
Best Champion STARUS NORTH OF THE WALL Nicole Tetof
Best Gaited RAIN J Mackenzie
Best Headed TARGA ALL THE STARS Tom Mangan
Owner Bred & Handled CLOJO INTRODUCING PINK Clojo Kennels
Best White STARUS NORTH OF THE WALL Nicole Tetof
Best Black TARGA ALL THE STARS Tom Mangan
Best Brown HEATHERHILLS CARAMEL CRÈME D Tudge
FUN CLASS WINNERS
Waggiest Tail LILAH Olivia
Best Groomed SAMSON Tony
Best Trick ANNABELLE Brianna
Prettiest Bitch HIPPY Nicky
Handsomest Boy ASTRO Heather
Best Dressed – Owner/Poodle CHARLIE Lana
Poodle /Owner – Look Alike RHINO Le’Rae
Best Fancy Dress H Nick
Best Exhibit in Competition STARUS ITSA KINDA MAGIC Nicole Tetof
Runner up in Competition ZAZZIN NOTHING SWEETER THAN ME Zazzin Kennels
Best Toy ZAZZIN NOTHING SWEETER THAN ME Zazzin Kennels
Best Miniature CLOJO INTRODUCING PINK Clojo Kennels
Best Standard STARUS ITSA KINDA MAGIC Nicole Tetof
Best Baby Puppy EMMETT Millard Nguyen & Karen Kiu
Best Minor Puppy CLOJO INTRODUCING PINK Clojo Kennels
Best Puppy ZAZZIN NOTHING SWEETER THAN ME Zazzin Kennels
Best Junior TAKANZ RATHER BE A REBEL Lilith Armstrong
Best Intermediate TARGA ALL THE STARS Tom Mangan
Best Open STARUS ITSA KINDA MAGIC Nicole Tetof
Best Neuter GIDAY SILVER STAR OVER OZ Heather Blazco
Runner up Neuter NEUT CH POSHNOIR NEW WORLD EXPLORER Janet Hanson
Best Champion STARUS NORTH OF THE WALL Nicole Tetof
Best Gaited RAIN J Mackenzie
Best Headed TARGA ALL THE STARS Tom Mangan
Owner Bred & Handled CLOJO INTRODUCING PINK Clojo Kennels
Best White STARUS NORTH OF THE WALL Nicole Tetof
Best Black TARGA ALL THE STARS Tom Mangan
Best Brown HEATHERHILLS CARAMEL CRÈME D Tudge
FUN CLASS WINNERS
Waggiest Tail LILAH Olivia
Best Groomed SAMSON Tony
Best Trick ANNABELLE Brianna
Prettiest Bitch HIPPY Nicky
Handsomest Boy ASTRO Heather
Best Dressed – Owner/Poodle CHARLIE Lana
Poodle /Owner – Look Alike RHINO Le’Rae
Best Fancy Dress H Nick